BUSINESS VISITOR

Canada offers immense opportunities to business visitors. Thousands of businessmen undertake short-term visits to Canada in search of new and exciting business opportunities.Canada, an economically rich country, offers immense opportunities to business visitors. Thousands of businessmen undertake short-term visits to Canada in search of new and exciting business opportunities. Under the Business Visitor visa category, foreign nationals may visit Canada for short periods to partake in business dealings with Canadian companies. The eligible applicants are permitted to explore business opportunities, interact with Canadian business counterparts, and participate in trade conferences. However, this visa does not allow applicants to assume employment in Canada. Business Visitor visa is best suited for travelers intending to experience Canadian culture, tour sites, and enjoy leisure activities while exploring various business options.

Business Visitor Visa Basic Requirements

Barring the applicants from DCO (Designated Countries of Origin) and visa-exempt countries, visitors from most nations may obtain a visa under Business Visitor category. The list of DCO is reviewed from time-to-time. Visitors from Designated countries need to obtain TRV (Temporary Resident Visa).
Applicants must possess a valid passport and ensure that they are criminally and medically permissible to enter Canada.Business Visitors must be able to provide documentation establish their intended business activities in Canada. It is essential that visitors applying under this category should have their centre of business and the source of income and profits amassed outside of Canada.

Contact us for more information about the BUSINESS VISITOR.
Assessment

Please fill up the form below and our advisors will get in touch you.